Sunday, December 7, 2008

Holly Madison

Born December 23, 1979
Holly Madison is an American model and television personality, best known for appearing as Hugh Hefner's number one girlfriend with Bridget Marquardt and Kendra Wilkinson on the reality TV series The Girls Next Door.



"I don't get jealous of other girls, because I was [...] raised in a cloning lab to be the perfect woman for Hugh M. Hefner, so, other than the fact that my I.Q.'s probably a little higher than he would like, I have nothing to worry about." -Holly Madison, on sharing Hugh Hefner with other girls

In 1999, Madison moved to Los Angeles to attend Loyola Marymount University. To afford the money for college, she competed to become a Hawaiian Tropic model and worked at Hooters. Becoming noticed, this led to invitations to the Playboy Mansion. After more than a year of visiting the mansion, Madison was invited to move in and became one of Hefner's seven official girlfriends in August 2001. After all but two of his girlfriends had left in February 2002, Madison became Hef's "#1 Girl" and moved into his bedroom at the mansion. Hefner's two other girlfriends, Bridget Marquardt and Kendra Wilkinson, have their own bedrooms down the hallway. After all of her Playboy success, she was named among the top Hooters girls of all time in 2008 as part of the restaurant's twenty-fifth anniversary.

Madison has spoken openly about her plastic surgery, having had a rhinoplasty (nose job) and breast augmentation, going from a size A-cup breast to a D-cup

In 2003, Madison shot a pictorial for Cyber Girl of the Week, a feature of the Playboy website. She also appeared on the cover and inside of the November 2005 issue of Playboy magazine, along with Marquardt and Wilkinson as part of a special pictorial promoting The Girls Next Door. The girls were featured again on the covers of the September 2006 and the March 2008 issues of Playboy.

In season three of the show during the episode "My Bare Lady," Madison stated that she wants to have a career producing Playboy spreads. During seasons three and four, Holly has been shown working at the Playboy studios as an intern and later a junior editor. She also helped design and put together The Girls Next Door 2008 calendar.

A self-described animal lover, Madison started writing articles about pets in 2006 for a friend's quarterly magazine, The Coolest Little Pet Magazine. She describes herself as "mistress of the Mansion pooches". In April 2007, Madison was featured nude in a PETA ad, alongside the tagline "I'd Rather Go Naked Than Wear Fur".

Ask a man to tell you about his ideal woman and chances are he'll give you an exact description of Holly Madison. After all, the bombshell's physical attributes read like a checklist of male fantasies. The Oregon native is 5'7" with wavy blonde hair and has the Barbie-like dimensions of 36D-23-36. As if that weren't enough, she also bares a striking resemblance to Jayne Mansfield, another former Play..mate who was a leading sexual icon of the '50s and '60s.

Although not yet a household name, Holly has accomplished a great deal since moving into the Play..boy Mansion in 2001. The former Hawaiian Tropic model has appeared on talk shows like The Sharon Osbourne Show, The Tyra Banks Show, The Big Idea with Donny Deutsch, and Larry King Live. She's made cameos in top-rated shows like The Bernie Mac Show, Entourage and Curb Your Enthusiasm, and she's costarred in her own reality show, The Girls Next Door.
To top it all off, she appeared on the cover of the November 2005 issue of Play..boy, ensuring that even if men can't always remember her name, they'll certainly remember her body.



Nickname: Muffin
Bust: 36D
Waist: 23"
Hips: 36"
Height: 5'7"
Eye color: Brown
Turn-ons:Romantic movies, Frank Sinatra, Disneyland, creativity
Turnoffs:Negativity, cold weather, tardiness
Sports to play:Is sex a sport?
Sports to watch:See above...just kidding!
Outdoor activity:Walking the dogs
Video games:Playboy: The Mansion, Gumshoe, Ms. Pac Man -- am I starting to show my age yet?
Beverage:Iced soy latte from Starbucks


No comments:

Post a Comment

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...